PRIVACY POLICY

Our commitment to protect your privacy

We understand how important it is to protect your personal information. We recognise that any personal information we collect about you will only be used for the purposes we have collected it or as allowed by law. It is important to us that you are confident that any personal information you provide will be treated in a way that ensures you full and proper protection.

Our commitment in respect of personal information is to abide by the Australian Privacy Principles for the protection of personal information, as set out in the Privacy Act and any other relevant laws.

LocationScore may in its absolute discretion choose to provide the name and email address of subscribers to its affiliated companies. The provision of this information will be for marketing purposes only.

Disclaimer

The information in this website is for general information only and should not be taken as constituting professional advice from the website owner.

The owner of the website is Select Residential Property Pty Ltd trading as LocationScore. This company is a business that harnesses state of the art technology, data capture and online user experience to provide subscribers high quality data and analysis to assist them in making property investment decisions.

LocationScore is not a financial adviser. You should consider seeking independent legal, financial, taxation or other advice to check how the information provided by this website relates to your unique circumstances.

LocationScore is not liable for any loss caused, whether due to negligence or otherwise arising from the use of, or reliance on, the information provided directly or indirectly, by use of this website.

The report, calculators and tools on this website are provided for your information and to illustrate scenarios. The main objective is for educational purposes and LocationScore has taken all due care in its development. The owner and agents for the owner are unable to accept any liability or responsibility whatsoever for any error or omission or any loss or damage of any kind sustained by any person or entity arising from the use of this information. It is recommended that users always seek independent professional advice relevant to their specific circumstances before acting on the information in those reports, calculator and tools.

All reasonable care has been taken in preparing and designing the reports, calculators and tools; however, LocationScore provides no warranties and makes no representation that the information provided by the calculators and tools is appropriate for your particular circumstances, nor does it indicate you should follow a particular course of action.

It is our clear policy that NO incentive, inducement, commission or referral fee is received or paid by us in relation to any of the services provided on this website.